Accident Summary Nr: 123778.015 - Employee is found unresponsive and pronounced dead from hear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1461274.015 | 02/06/2020 | 321212 | Georgia-Pacific Wood Products Llc |
Abstract: At 1:05 p.m. on February 4, 2020, an employee was operating a tongue and groove machine as well as driving a forklift. The employee walked into a finishing room and was found unresponsive later. Emergency Services responded and pronounced the employee dead from apparent heart failure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1461274.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Sawing machine operators |