Accident Summary Nr: 123776.015 - Employee suffers head injury in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1461267.015 | 02/06/2020 | 713110 | The Track-Pigeon Forge Limited Partnership |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 21, 2020, an employee stepped from a ladder onto a roof then lost his footing and fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat a head injury resulting in a brain bleed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1461267.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury |