Accident Summary Nr: 123775.015 - Employee collapses while resting from washing work vehicle a

Accident Summary Nr: 123775.015 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 06/19/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1461065.01506/20/2019562910Usa Environmental Inc.

Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on June 19, 2019, an employee was washing a bus and stopped to rest for a moment. The employee was under cover and had been drinking water when he collapsed. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Exhaustion, Heat Stroke

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1461065.015 53 M Fatality Washing, cleaning and pickling machine operators