Accident Summary Nr: 123769.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1446019.015 | 11/12/2019 | 238320 | Ultra Colors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on October 31, 2019, an employee was climbing a ladder. The employee fell an estimated 20 feet. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken rib and laceration to the chin and forehead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1446019.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance |