Accident Summary Nr: 123765.015 - Employee is caught by equipment explosion and is killed from
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460759.015 | 02/05/2020 | 423930 | Gamtex Industries Lp |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 5, 2020, an employee was walking past a piece of equipment when it exploded and he was struck in the head with debris, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460759.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Helpers, extractive occupations |