Accident Summary Nr: 123763.015 - Employee fractures both heels in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1461121.015 | 02/06/2020 | 238160 | Redhammer Roof Group, Llc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 1, 2020, an employee was installing flashing on a roof. The employee fell from the roof, the employee fractured both heels and required stitches on the chin. The employee is hospitalized
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 20 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1461121.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 15 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |