Accident Summary Nr: 123757.015 - Employee is electrocuted when replacing electrical sensors o
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1461071.015 | 02/04/2020 | 561210 | Facility Services Management Inc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on February 3, 2020, an employee was replacing the sensors on a industrial dishwasher and had installed a cover on the electrical panel when he came into contact with energized parts. The employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1461071.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers |