Accident: 123732.015 - Employee Fractures Leg In Pallet Jack Collision
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1460283.015 | 01/31/2020 | Moran Foods, Llc Dba Save-A-Lot |
At 9:45 p.m. on January 28, 2020, an employee was operating a Crown PE-4500-80, End Control Pallet Truck from the operator's platform when he drove it into and under a horizontal steel barricade beam. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured right femur.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1460283.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |