Accident Summary Nr: 123731.015 - Employee strikes head against dumpster and sustains concussi

Accident Summary Nr: 123731.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 11/28/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1460902.01502/05/2020622110Baycare Health System, Inc.

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on November 28, 2019, an employee was leaving the dumpster area, and, in rushing to get out of the area, she struck her head against the dumpster. The employee was hospitalized to treat a concussion.

Keywords: Concussion, Dumpster, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1460902.015 52 F Hospitalized injury Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants