Accident Summary Nr: 123719.015 - Employee fractures leg when moving JLG lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460761.015 | 02/03/2020 | 424510 | Chs Inc - Myrtle Grove Terminal |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 31, 2020, an employee was moving the JLG lift. It slipped off of the levee. The employee sustained multiple fractures to the leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460761.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |