Accident Summary Nr: 123716.015 - Employee incurs same-level fall and fractures hip
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1460587.015 | 02/04/2020 | 621498 | Us Department Of Health And Human Services-Indian Health Services |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on January 23, 2020, an employee was exiting an office to return to her office. While walking back, the employee struck a chair with her foot/knee and suffered a same level fall. The fall resulted in a fractured hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1460587.015 | 59 | F | Fatality |