Accident Summary Nr: 123712.015 - Employee fractures arm in fall to office floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1460720.015 | 02/10/2020 | 921110 | Fairbanks North Star Borough |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on February 4, 2020, an employee working in an administrative support position for a government executive office was walking into an office. The employee caught the edge of her foot while turning and as she fell, she put her arm out to catch herself. The employee fractured her arm and injured her shoulder and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1460720.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |