Accident Summary Nr: 123711.015 - Employee is struck and killed by truck while standing in bli
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460718.015 | 02/05/2020 | 111940 | Slope Brook Farms Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on February 4, 2020, an employee was talking to the truck driver and was standing in a blind spot. The employee was struck by a truck and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460718.015 | 68 | M | Fatality |