Accident Summary Nr: 123704.015 - Employee's finger is amputated by bakery depositor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460628.015 | 02/04/2020 | 311813 | Dianne'S Fine Desserts, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 27, 2020, an employee was working on the crumb line when she observed a coworker troubleshooting the bakery depositor. The employee went over to help troubleshoot and got her finger caught in the point of operation of the machine. The employee suffered a finger amputation and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460628.015 | 35 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Bakers |