Accident: 123701.015 - Employee Suffers Head And Rib Injuries In Fall Through Hole
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1460392.015 | 02/04/2020 | Seaboard Foods Feedmill |
At 3:00 a.m. on January 28, 2020, an employee was carrying samples to a storage room when he walked thru the door into the room and fell through a 30 inch by 30 inch opening in the floor to the concrete floor below. The employee was hospita lized to treat head fractures, a fractured rib and a concussion.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1460392.015 | 44 | F | Hospitalized injury |