Accident Summary Nr: 123692.015 - Employee's foot is injured when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460541.015 | 02/04/2020 | 453998 | Spirit Halloween Superstores, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 15, 2019, an employee was run over by a truck, while assisting the driver to pull forward. The employee was hospitalized to treat injuries to his right foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460541.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |