Accident Summary Nr: 123671.015 - Two employees are killed, one is injured when doing gas and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460347.015 | 01/30/2020 | 213112 | Eagle Pco Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:15 p.m. on January 29, 2020, three employees were capping a well and performed a well head swap with B section during gas and oil drilling. Then, there was an explosion at the well that resulted in two fatalities and one requiring hospitalization to treat burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460347.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
| 2 | 1460347.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | |
| 3 | 1460347.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |