Accident Summary Nr: 123668.015 - Employee suffers carbon monoxide poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1460308.015 | 02/03/2020 | 624221 | Bridge Steps |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 2, 2020, an employee was helping guests with laundry. The employee was exposed to high levels of carbon monoxide in the laundry room, coming from natural gas clothes dryers and suffered carbon monoxide poisoning. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1460308.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury |