Accident Summary Nr: 123646.015 - Employee fractures ribs in vehicle collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1423472.015 | 08/15/2019 | 488310 | Ssa Terminals, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:41 p.m. on August 4, 2019, an employee was driving a vehicle inside the SSA Terminals of Oakland. The employee's vehicle collided with another vehicle. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractured ribs from the vehicle collision.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1423472.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury |