Accident Summary Nr: 123645.015 - Employee amputates finger while cutting metal
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1440644.015 | 10/25/2019 | 238210 | Morrow-Meadows Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:05 p.m. on September 18, 2019, an employee was cutting metal using a saw. The employee amputated his finger and was treated without hospitalization.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1440644.015 | 41 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Electricians |