Accident Summary Nr: 123621.015 - Employee scrapes leg on rock wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1426886.015 | 08/28/2019 | 713940 | Mcdermont Venture, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on August 10, 2019, Employee #1 was working at an indoor rock wall exhibit. At the end of his work shift, he found approximately one-half of an inch of dried blood on his lower leg. He was hospitalized for cellulitis.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1426886.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities |