Accident Summary Nr: 123621.015 - Employee scrapes leg on rock wall

Accident Summary Nr: 123621.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 08/10/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1426886.01508/28/2019713940Mcdermont Venture, Inc.

Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on August 10, 2019, Employee #1 was working at an indoor rock wall exhibit. At the end of his work shift, he found approximately one-half of an inch of dried blood on his lower leg. He was hospitalized for cellulitis.

Keywords: Abrasion, Cut, Laceration, Leg, Scrape, Skin, Wall

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1426886.015 22 M Hospitalized injury Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities