Accident Summary Nr: 123604.015 - Employee punctures foot while operating standing lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1459595.015 | 01/23/2020 | 493120 | Americold Logistics, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 16, 2020, an employee was operating a standing lift. The employee slid on condensation while operating the standing lift. The employee was hospitalized to treat a puncture to the left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1459595.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |