Accident Summary Nr: 123600.015 - Employee injures knees in fall down stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1459498.015 | 01/30/2020 | 923120 | U.S. Department Of Health And Human Services |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 21, 2020, an employee was returning from an off-site job assignment when he miss-stepped on a stairwell and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat injuries to both knees.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1459498.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |