Accident Summary Nr: 123580.015 - Employee's foot is crushed between two forklifts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1459327.015 | 01/28/2020 | 493120 | Wal Mart Distribution Center |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on January 18, 2020, Employee #1 was using a RC 5500 standup forklift (Model Number RC5545-40, Serial Number 1A461874). Employee #1 was driving the forklift on the dock. Employee #1 had his foot sticking out of the forklift, and his foot came in contact with a parked standup forklift. Employee #1 sustained a fractured left foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1459327.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury |