Accident Summary Nr: 123564.015 - Employee fractures skull in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1453260.015 | 12/23/2019 | 238130 | Patriot Framing Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on December 23, 2019, an employee was installing roof trusses on the second level of a residential townhome construction. The employee was transitioning from one area of the roof to a different area when he fell to the gravel below. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured skull.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1453260.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction trades, n.e.c. |