Accident Summary Nr: 123545.015 - Employee falls through ceiling and fractures ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1459138.015 | 01/27/2020 | 561710 | The Terminix International Company Limited Partnership |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on January 17, 2020, an employee was setting out pest traps. The employee stepped into the attic and went through the sheetrock. The employee was hospitalized to treat a left ankle fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1459138.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |