Accident Summary Nr: 123541.015 - Employee Injures Neck In Fall After Slipping On Gel Packet
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1458044.015 | 01/24/2020 | 448120 | Forever 21 Retail Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on January 20, 2020, an employee was unpacking boxes and went to reach for an article of clothing when she slipped on a gel packet that had fell out of a box. The employee fell to the floor injuring her neck and requried hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1458044.015 | 43 | F | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |