Accident Summary Nr: 123536.015 - Employee fractures hip after trip and fall to floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1458582.015 | 01/28/2020 | 447110 | Sheetz Carlisle-Harrisburg - Store #191 |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 8, 2020, an employee had left the counter area of a convenience store to assist a customer and when she returned, she caught her pant on the gate and tripped. The employee fell to the floor and fractured her hip, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1458582.015 | 59 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |