Accident Summary Nr: 123531.015 - Employee is struck by falling pipe while unloading truck and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1459038.015 | 01/27/2020 | 4213 | 484121 | 144606 - Jit Transport Llc |
Abstract: On January 27, 2020, an employee was unloading pipes from a truck when he was struck by one pipe that weighed approximately 5,000 lbs and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1459038.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |