Accident Summary Nr: 123527.015 - Employee incurs snake bite while removing weeds
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1451888.015 | 12/13/2019 | 115113 | Vg Ramirez Inc |
Abstract: At 12:55 p.m., an employee was removing weeds by hand, when rattle snake bit his left hand. The employee was hospitalized to treat a venomous snake bite to the left hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1451888.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |