Accident Summary Nr: 123501.015 - Employee lacerates head and neck in fall from roof, possibil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1448463.015 | 12/04/2019 | 238160 | Gupton Insulation Co Inc |
Abstract: At 8:10 a.m. on December 2, 2019, an employee was drying off the roof of a residential house. The employee fell from the roof approximately 30 feet. The employee sustained lacerations on his head and neck with possible paralysis, which resulted in hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maintenance or repair | 2 | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1448463.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |