Accident Summary Nr: 123496.015 - Employee Fractures Finger When Adjusting Belt And Pulley
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1458693.015 | 01/28/2020 | 339950 | Traffic Solutions Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on January 10, 2020, an employee was adjusting a belt and pulley wh en he stuck his finger in the moving apparatus and caught it in the nip point. T he employee fractured and lacerated his finger, requiring medical treatment with out hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1458693.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |