Accident Summary Nr: 123482.015 - Armed shoplifter shoots manager in leg at convenient store,
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1458195.015 | 01/24/2020 | 447110 | Fikes Wholesale, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:40 p.m. on January 17, 2020, an employee was managing employees at a 24-hour convenient store, when an armed shoplifter shot the employee in the leg. The employee was hospitalized to treat a gunshot wound to the left leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1458195.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, general office |