Accident Summary Nr: 123474.015 - Employee fractures head in fall and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1458574.015 | 01/21/2020 | 446110 | Farma Distributors Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on January 12, 2020, an employee was cleaning the eaves of the roof of the building with a pressure washer when he fell approximately 9 feet before landing on the sidewalk. The employee sustained multiple head fractures and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1458574.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |