Accident Summary Nr: 123464.015 - Employee slips on icy surface while delivering parts and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1458515.015 | 01/22/2020 | 423120 | Aci Parts Warehousing Inc. Dba Petoskey Parts Plus. |
Abstract: On December 19, 2019, an employee was delivering automotive parts to customers when he slipped and fell on the ice that was in the parking lot. The employee sustained blunt force trauma to his head and was killed due to internal cerebral hemorrhage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1458515.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |