Accident: 123461.015 - Employee Fractures Back And Ankle After Falling From Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1458323.015 | 01/27/2020 | Municipio De Aguada |
At 8:45 a.m. on January 23, 2020, an employee was working on a ladder preparing to perform tree trimming work. The employee slipped on one of the rungs and the ladder gave way, causing him to fall 10 to 12 feet. The employee incurred fractu res in the lumbar area and right ankle, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1458323.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |