Accident Summary Nr: 123458.015 - Employee is shocked while plugging in food warming cart
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1458486.015 | 01/27/2020 | 623311 | Stella Maris, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on January 23, 2020, an employee was plugging in a food warming cart when he received a shock through his hand, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1458486.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |