Accident Summary Nr: 123448.015 - Employee lacerates left hand while using knife
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1439723.015 | 10/23/2019 | 561320 | People Ready Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:45 a.m. on August 16, 2019, an employee was cleaning. The employee cut her left hand with a knife. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1439723.015 | 39 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |