Accident Summary Nr: 123433.015 - Employee fractures neck in trip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1456740.015 | 01/27/2020 | 445110 | Meijer #237 |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on January 12, 2020, an employee was walking near the cashier area in a gas station store when he tripped over the rug and fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a neck and nose fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1456740.015 | 80 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |