Accident Summary Nr: 123420.015 - Employee Cuts Fingertip While Reinstalling Belt On Conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1458170.015 | 01/22/2020 | 311812 | Bailey Street Bakery, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on January 14, 2020, a small rubber pully belt for the bread line c ame off the conveyer end. An employee grabbed it and tried to stick it back on without shutting off the conveyor. The employee cut his right pinky finger and w as treated without requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1458170.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |