Accident Summary Nr: 123392.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures arm

Accident Summary Nr: 123392.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 08/05/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1455252.01501/24/2020423990At & T

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August , 2019, an employee was an installing fiber optic cable when he fell from his ladder, approximately eight to ten feet. The employee sustained a compound fracture to his right arm and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Arm, Fall, Fracture, Installing, Ladder, Optical Fiber Cable

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1455252.015 51 F Hospitalized injury