Accident Summary Nr: 123378.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures vertebra
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1457584.015 | 01/23/2020 | 332311 | Innovative Ag Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on January 18, 2020, an accident took place at a cannabis growing facility. An employee, a member of a construction crew that was hired to refurbish the exteriors of greenhouses on the site, fell through the roof of a greenhouse to the ground below. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured vertebra.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1457584.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer |