Accident Summary Nr: 123376.015 - Employee is struck and killed by freight elevator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1457755.015 | 01/23/2020 | 326199 | Pga, Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 22, 2020, an employee was cleaning near a freight elevator. The employee was then killed after being struck and crushed by the freight elevator.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1457755.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |