Accident Summary Nr: 123329.015 - Employee falls and receives hand fracture and lower back pai
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1418806.015 | 08/09/2019 | 236115 | Millcreek Construction Group Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:34 p.m. on July 19, 2019, an employee installed joists on the second floor of a structure. At some point, the employee stepped on a secured joist that collapsed and gave way, and the employee fell approximately ten feet. The employee was hospitalized to treat a hand fracture and pain in the lower back.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | 3 | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1418806.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction trades, n.e.c. |