Accident Summary Nr: 123328.015 - Employee crushes foot and fractures toes when run over by as
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1434056.015 | 09/27/2019 | 237310 | Harber Companies, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:10 p.m. on July 11, 2019, an employee was operating an asphalt cutting machine. His foot slipped on a piece of concrete and went under the moving machine, crushing his toes. The employee was hospitalized to treat a crushed foot and fractured toes.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1434056.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Cutting concrete pavement Fatality Cause: |