Accident Summary Nr: 123314.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1457102.015 | 01/22/2020 | 337127 | Mooreco, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on January 7, 2020, an employee was performing maintenance on a breaker box when he misjudged the rungs left on ladder, miss-stepped, and fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured right ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1457102.015 | 1 | M | Hospitalized injury |