Accident Summary Nr: 123308.015 - Employee incurs intracerebral hemorrhage and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1423071.015 | 08/09/2019 | 562111 | Sunny Rose Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 27, 2019, an employee started experiencing one sided weakness and slurred speech. The employee had intracerebral hemorrhage and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1423071.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |