Accident Summary Nr: 123290.015 - Employee is run over by vehicle backing up and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1456659.015 | 01/17/2020 | 7549 | 488410 | 317726726 - Active Towing Llc |
Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on January 16, 2020, an employee was backed over by a motor vehicle and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1456659.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |