Accident Summary Nr: 123284.015 - Employee receives elbow injury while operating a stand-up in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417865.015 | 07/25/2019 | 238150 | Saint-Gobain Solar Gard, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:40 p.m. on July 22, 2019, an employee operated a stand-up industrial truck (Toyota, Model #7BRU18) to load items and transport in a warehouse. While operating the industrial truck, the employee left the wheels turned to place the industrial truck in a counterclockwise spin. As the industrial truck turned, the employee's left arm went outside the running lines of the industrial truck and struck against a pallet. The employee was hospitalized to treat unspecified injuries to the left elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417865.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |