Accident Summary Nr: 123277.015 - Employee sustains burns to 90% of body from flash fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1456812.015 | 01/17/2020 | 484230 | Grammer Logistics, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on January 17, 2020, an employee was attempting to fix a leaking valve, when a flash fire ignited from a butane truck. The employee was hospitalized to treat burns to 90% of his body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1456812.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |